Skip to content
  • Black Nerd Problems
  • Home
  • About
  • Gift subscription
  • Contact
    • Mail
Black Nerd Problems
Log In
Subscribe
  • Articles
  • Shop
  • Media
  • Podcasts
  • Videos
Log In
Subscribe

Follow us on

  • Facebook
  • X
  • Instagram

Media

  • All media
  • Movies
  • TV Shows
  • webseries
  • Big Little Lies Recap: The Bad Mother
    Media, TV Shows

    Big Little Lies Recap: The Bad Mother

    Everybody and they moms been asking, waiting, wishing for Big Little Lies to finally show the plot of its second…

    BY

    Jordan Calhoun

    July 15, 2019
  • Big Little Lies Recap: She Knows
    Media, Review, TV Shows

    Big Little Lies Recap: She Knows

    Previously on Big Little Lies we left off with Celeste doing a drum solo to the memory of her dead…

    BY

    Jordan Calhoun

    July 5, 2019
  • Euphoria Episode 2 Recap: Stuntin’ Like My Daddy
    Media, Review, TV Shows

    Euphoria Episode 2 Recap: Stuntin’ Like My Daddy

    Episode 2 of Euphoria got me thinking this ish may just take a tuurrrn. Where else could the show possibly…

    BY

    Aisha Jordan

    June 30, 2019
  • One Day at a Time’s Elena Alvarez is the Queer Latinx Teenager I Never Got to Be
    Editorials, Features, Media, TV Shows

    One Day at a Time’s Elena Alvarez is the Queer Latinx Teenager I Never Got to Be

    Happy Pride Month! We’d like to share some thoughts on Elena Alvarez from Netflix’s One Day At A Time. Played…

    BY

    Black Nerd Problems Staff

    June 27, 2019
  • Euphoria Season 1 Recap: Pilot
    Media, Review, TV Shows

    Euphoria Season 1 Recap: Pilot

    Euphoria is a look through frosted glass at the real life but existential existence of the generation XYZ Millennial dream…

    BY

    Aisha Jordan

    June 27, 2019
  • Big Little Lies Recap: The End of the World
    Media, TV Shows

    Big Little Lies Recap: The End of the World

    We about to find our groove on this one, let’s get straight into it. If you need a “Previously on…

    BY

    Jordan Calhoun

    June 26, 2019
  • In Case You Ain’t Know: The Chilling Adventures Of Sabrina Season 2 is Still a Must See Show
    Media, Review, TV Shows

    In Case You Ain’t Know: The Chilling Adventures Of Sabrina Season 2 is Still a Must See Show

    There ain’t no excuse for yall to not be seeing the supernatural mess that Sabrina Spellman is getting to on…

    BY

    Aisha Jordan

    June 19, 2019
  • Toy Story 4 is a Sermon of Feels You Need to Hear
    Media, Movies, Review

    Toy Story 4 is a Sermon of Feels You Need to Hear

    Toy Story 4 comes through with yet another banger for the franchise. This movie is teaching us all the things…

    BY

    Tiffie Starchild

    June 19, 2019
  • Big Little Lies Recap: Tell-Tale Hearts
    Media, TV Shows

    Big Little Lies Recap: Tell-Tale Hearts

    We back in Monterey, California and things as messy as they ever been. If you need a recap of the…

    BY

    Jordan Calhoun

    June 19, 2019
Previous
1 … 73 74 75 76 77 … 260
Next
Black Nerd Problems

FOLLOW US ON:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Bluesky
Company
  • Home
  • About
  • Shop
  • Subscribe
  • Contact
Categories
  • Comics
  • Movies
  • Articles
  • TV Shows
  • Shorts
  • Podcast
  • Reviews
Account
  • Log In
  • Create Account

The Nerd Newsletter

Join our Nerd Nation with frequent updates from Black Nerd Problems

Subscription Form

Copyright 2026 – BNP LLC

  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie policy
1 Select subscription 2 Recipient info

Gift a subscription

Choose a plan to gift. You’ll pay for one billing cycle — your recipient gets access, not a recurring charge.

NERD CURIOUS
$7 /month

Includes everything in Free tier and:

  • No paywall
  • Commenting privileges
  • Discord membership
SOUL SOCIETY
$12 /month

Includes everything from previous tiers and:

  • Early Access to merch and event ticketing
  • Access to Bonus video and media content such as YouTube exclusives and podcast behind the scenes audio
BOARD OF THE OLDEST HOUSE
$40 /month

Includes everything from the previous tiers and:

  • Listed as a supporter / sponsor in video content and hosted events
  • Access to exclusive digital downloads from Black Nerd Problems authors
  • The ability to brag that you helped bankroll Black Nerd Problems
NERD CURIOUS - YEARLY
$70 /year

Includes everything in Free tier and:

  • No paywall
  • Commenting privileges
  • Discord membership
SOUL SOCIETY - YEARLY
$120 /year

Includes everything from previous tiers and:

  • Early Access to merch and event ticketing
  • Access to Bonus video and media content such as YouTube exclusives and podcast behind the scenes audio
BOARD OF THE OLDEST HOUSE - YEARLY
$400 /year

Includes everything from the previous tiers and:

  • Listed as a supporter / sponsor in video content and hosted events
  • Access to exclusive digital downloads from Black Nerd Problems authors
  • The ability to brag that you helped bankroll Black Nerd Problems

Who’s receiving this gift?

Enter their details below. New recipients get a set-password link; free members get an upgrade notice.

You’ve selected

 

Members can gift subscriptions

Log in with a membership account to send a gift, or subscribe first and come back to gift a plan.

Log in

Choose Your Membership

Support independent journalism and unlock full access to our stories, analysis, live streams, and exclusive editorial content.

FREE
$0 /month

Limited access to Black Nerd Problems, including:

  • Weekly newsletter
  • Free articles
Get Curious
NERD CURIOUS
$7 /month

Includes everything in Free tier and:

  • No paywall
  • Commenting privileges
  • Discord membership
Get Nerdy
SOUL SOCIETY
$12 /month

Includes everything from previous tiers and:

  • Early Access to merch and event ticketing
  • Access to Bonus video and media content such as YouTube exclusives and podcast behind the scenes audio
Join Society
BOARD OF THE OLDEST HOUSE
$40 /month

Includes everything from the previous tiers and:

  • Listed as a supporter / sponsor in video content and hosted events
  • Access to exclusive digital downloads from Black Nerd Problems authors
  • The ability to brag that you helped bankroll Black Nerd Problems
Set Up Camp
NERD CURIOUS - YEARLY
$70 /year

Includes everything in Free tier and:

  • No paywall
  • Commenting privileges
  • Discord membership
Get Nerdy
SOUL SOCIETY - YEARLY
$120 /year

Includes everything from previous tiers and:

  • Early Access to merch and event ticketing
  • Access to Bonus video and media content such as YouTube exclusives and podcast behind the scenes audio
Join Society
BOARD OF THE OLDEST HOUSE - YEARLY
$400 /year

Includes everything from the previous tiers and:

  • Listed as a supporter / sponsor in video content and hosted events
  • Access to exclusive digital downloads from Black Nerd Problems authors
  • The ability to brag that you helped bankroll Black Nerd Problems
Set Up Camp
Categories

Search in All

Top Stories